Blickling HM, Cambridge HM, Bury to Clare, Shouldham Warren XC

Another busy weekend for the RntS. A dozen dynamic doers.

Blickling Autumn HM
Official Results:
Darren – 1:40:54.3
Cam – 1:47:08.5
Stuart – 1:49:19.7
Ceri – 2:32:30.4

Cambridge HM
Official Results:
Robert J – 1:45:19
Seb – 1:59:11
Nita – 2:07:49
Lucy Mc – 2:09:19
Hayley W – 2:13:49
David S – 2:13:52

Bury to Clare
Official Result:
Nur – 3:52:34

Shouldham Warren XC
Official Result:
Cat FW – 19:37 – Third Female

RntS 5 Mile Beach Run 2021

The first year back for the normal mass start of the famous RntS 5 Mile Beach Run.

Once again, yesterdays weather was almost a perfect match for the Saturday before the Beach Run last year.  This did help with the course being a bit firmer than normal, and a low low tide gave plenty of scope for choosing your route.

This year donations were made and these will go to the Wells Carnival fund as they didn’t manage to have an event this year and they donate to many worthwhile charities.

The total collection so far is £100.  Great work everyone. 👍

NameTimeCategory
Darren Smith38.13M
Ant Cude38.14M
Alex Wray38.55M
Mat Ayre39.43M
Steve Twyford40.37M
Rob Jackman40.47M
Colin Marshall41.34M
Bob Humphries42.50M
Peter Alder44.31M
Chris Lubbock47.21M
Hayley Wright48.14F
Laura Watson49.25F
Jade Hope49.26F
Hayley Jones50.47F
Jenny Watson56.37F
Glyn Ingram56.39M

RntS 2 Mile Handicap 2021 – Run 3

A wonderful turn out for the final 2 Mile Handicap of the year

Superb efforts all round and a few new PBs!

NameRun3 200921
Cat F-W12.24
Ant12.26
Kevin H13.01
Shane13.14
Mat13.35
Rob J14.03
Lorraine14.27
Paul14.36
Jade14.53
Steve15.11
Peter15.27
Seb15.27
David F15.42
Sarah-Jane16.02
Chris L16.20
Bob L16.31
Laura W16.59
Michael17.33
Hayley W18.02
Emma18.27
Debbie18.47
Lesley19.35
Jane H20.41
Janet21.31
Shirley22.03
Sarah25.03
Grania25.46
Amy25.47
Debbie L28.18
Diana28.19

Couch To 5K Graduation Run 2021

A great turnout of Couch To 5K runners from both the Wells and Fakenham groups, supported by their coaches, club members and Holkham parkrun volunteers.

A C25K Graduation (not)parkrun!

Well done guys, you all worked very hard for this and smashed it.

See you at club!

NameC25K 100721
Oliver29.06
Laura B32.41
Tash32.45
Mark32.46
Angela33.30
Lesley33.38
Kevin33.50
[No Name]33.51
Janet36.32
Debbie36.38
Josie36.42
Ant36.45
Emma37.43
Paul37.44
Sue38.25
Kerrie38.26
Katrina38.36
Kirsty38.37
Laura S39.00
Lucy39.01
Sarah40.52
Angie40.53
Grania43.40
Jane43.41
Helen44.08
Jenn44.23
Paula44.27
Adelaide45.35
Gaynor45.46
Ceri45.48
Pete46.05
Alison46.08
Amy49.10
Diana49.10
Amelia49.20
Nur49.22

RntS 2 Mile Handicap 2021 – Run 2

A great turn out for the second 2 Mile Handicap.

Well done everyone.

NameRun2 050721
Jimmy12.06
Ant12.39
Shane13.18
Cat F-W13.27
Darren13.28
Rob13.39
Steve E13.46
Colin14.54
Paul15.00
Paula15.05
Jade15.25
Tara16.04
Sarah16.05
David F16.07
Bob L16.20
Cat C16.54
Laura W17.10
Michael17.33
Chris L17.45
David S17.52
Leigh18.16
Lucy Mc19.01
Hayley J19.35
Sophie B19.50
Jodie H20.08
Emma20.19
Jane H21.11
Shirley23.18

RntS 2 Mile Handicap 2021 – Run 1

The first handicap of the year, coinciding with the first day of lock down restrictions easing, meaning training can start again (in groups of no more than 12 people).

And the sun was shining too!

NameRun1 290321
Daniel11.48
Ant12.40
David C12.42
Shane13.25
Lorraine14.45
Amanda14.51
Paul15.20
Bob H15.27
Stuart15.39
Tara16.01
Seb16.19
Bob L16.49
Michael16.56
Paula16.56
Susie16.58
Lucy Mc17.38
David S17.51
Kerrie19.01
Jodie19.21
Lynne19.33
Jane21.13
Shirley22.43
Lucy H26.50

RntS Friday 5 Challenge – Event 4

NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (miles)RntS F5 #2 (miles)RntS F5 #3 (miles)RntS F5 #4 (miles)
CeriF54.2051.28
Jodie MF46.0741.26
GlynM37.4545.31
AlexM32.4932.56
Kevin SM37.2737.3538.0537.48
EvetteF45.0043.0443.0542.45
AmbieF50.0445.4149.08
Hayley WF49.5246.2046.0751.03
LynneF64.3862.0159.09
NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (km)RntS F5 #2 (km)RntS F5 #3 (km)RntS F5 #4 (km)
SusieF29.4428.17
Chris PM29.49
TashaF31.4531.24
Kevin BM36.53
Jodie HF30.4630.39
SophieF32.1531.5431.44
EmmaF33.3033.49
RobM24.4523.1522.45
Bob HM27.2724.4523.50
JulieF25.1324.2724.38
CamM27.1226.1324.50
MarkM26.4526.5126.49
LibbyF29.3728.4528.1227.48
PaulM28.5528.4828.1527.51
NitaF32.4728.3227.56
ChloeF33.4833.5531.28
Hayley JF32.3231.1031.3732.04
AngieF36.3734.5833.42
JaneF34.1333.4136.05
TeresaF39.3138.4938.21
ShirleyF40.3439.4538.52

RntS Friday 5 Challenge – Event 3

NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (miles)RntS F5 #2 (miles)RntS F5 #3 (miles)
AmbieF50.0445.41
CeriF54.2051.28
AlexM32.49
Kevin SM37.2737.3538.05
Jodie MF46.0741.26
EvetteF45.0043.0443.05
GlynM37.4545.31
Hayley WF49.5246.2046.07
LynneF64.3862.01
NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (km)RntS F5 #2 (km)RntS F5 #3 (km)
SusieF29.4428.17
Chris PM29.49
TashaF31.4531.24
ChloeF33.4833.55
Kevin BM36.53
RobM24.4523.15
JulieF25.1324.27
Bob HM27.2724.45
CamM27.1226.13
MarkM26.4526.51
LibbyF29.3728.4528.12
PaulM28.5528.4828.15
NitaF32.4728.32
Jodie HF30.4630.39
Hayley JF32.3231.1031.37
SophieF32.1531.5431.44
JaneF34.1333.41
EmmaF33.3033.49
AngieF36.3734.58
TeresaF39.3138.49
ShirleyF40.3439.45

RntS Friday 5 Challenge – Event 2

NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (miles)RntS F5 #2 (miles)
LynneF64.38
Kevin SM37.2737.35
GlynM37.45
EvetteF45.0043.04
AmbieF50.0445.41
Jodie MF46.07
Hayley WF49.5246.20
CeriF54.2051.28
NameGenderRntS F5 #1 (km)RntS F5 #2 (km)
NitaF32.47
RobM24.45
JulieF25.13
MarkM26.45
CamM27.12
Bob HM27.27
SusieF29.4428.17
LibbyF29.3728.45
PaulM28.5528.48
Chris PM29.49
Jodie HF30.46
Hayley JF32.3231.10
TashaF31.4531.24
SophieF32.1531.54
EmmaF33.30
ChloeF33.4833.55
JaneF34.13
AngieF36.37
Kevin BM36.53
TeresaF39.31
ShirleyF40.34